KALAMAZOO HEAT
GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL PROGRAM.

This is where Southwest Michigan female players come to train, develop and promote their basketball talents.
No other Southwest Michigan program comes even close to placing the amount of athletes at the next level like we do!
HomeGeneral InformationTryouts and ScheduleWhere have they gone

SUNDAYS TEAMS - May 15th


Heat Red – Avery, Sanai, Kierra, Reese, Kylie, Makenna, Haylee, Maiti, Lyric, Destiny. 

Heat Teal – Nora, Yamzmin, Kylie, Jaden, Courtney, Sky, Naomi, Madison, Sophia, OliviaMcKimmy

Heat Organge - Heaven Lesley –Katie Gentz, Jordan Miller, Kiersten Hartsell, Makayla Carpenter, Amiyah and Amora
 Wilson, Kiara Thurman, Diamond Carter, Stephanie Bolthouse

Heat Silver - Brie Bradley, Moriah Edwards, Alexis Lindstrom, Illy Mun, Kyla Smith, Kirsten Kneller, Kyra Gerlofs, Kelsie Clement, AlijanBrown, Caroline Miota,


Heat Omega – Latrice Blanks, Marz Woodson, Kimi Rook, Daelynn Jackson, Madison Stewart, Daz’Sha Day, Brayden Curtis, Rhyeli Krtus, Savannah Madden, Taryn Killbane

Heat Alpha – Ari Yarbroguh, Tosh Owens, Anasia Harris, Clair LeRue, Layna Steele, “MeMe”, England Bennett, TG, Shante’ya Scott


YOU MAY FOLLOW THE KALAMAZOO HEAT USING
 HEAT RED AND TEAL 
WILL PLAY May 28/29 
IN Mt. Pleasant MI.

COOKIE DOUGH WILL BE DELIVERED MAY 25th. ALL ORDERS MUST BE PICKED UP. WE CANNOT STORE FOR YOU.

If you need additional time please contact Dan Thornton at 269-998-2384. 
email me
ACHIEVEMENTS - 
1999 - U16 Aim HIgh College League Champions    2003 - Third place at SWMS Challenge                        2008-Battle in the Zoo Champs - U12/18
1999 - U17 AAU U18 FINAL FOUR qualifiers          2004 - Courthouse Tournament Champions twice           2008-Lakeshore Hoops Champs - U13/17
1999 - Fast-Break  Runner Up                             2004 - MBA Elite Tournament runner-up                       2008- 2nd place MBA Slam Event-U14    
2000 - SWM Storm Tournament Champions           2004 - SWMS u15 champs                                         2009-1st Place SMTA Tournament
2000 - Won two Courthouse (BC) tournaments       2004 - AAU U14 - Final four                                       2009-1st Place Lakeside Hoops - U10, 14, 18
2001 - Aim HIgh Clash Champions                       2004 - Aim High College League Champions!                2009 - 3rd place BC Courthouse College League    
2001 - U16 AAU Elite Eight Qualifiers                   2005 - Courthouse Tournament Champs                      2010 - 1st place Battle in the Zoo - U16
2001 - Won Two Courthouse (BC) Championships   2005 - MBA Elite U16 Third place                               2010 - 3rd place Midwest Border Battle U17
2002 - Mich. Mystics tournament runner-up           2006 - Tournament of Champions - First place              2010 - Battle in the Zoo - 2nd place U17, 1st U15  
2002 - Second place Aim-High College League       2006 - AAU Third Place (U16)                                    2011 - MGBR Border Battle Battle - U16 2nd place
2002 - Won one Courthouse (BC) title                   2007 - MBA Tournament Third place (U14/15)               2011 - 4th place BC Courthouse College League
2003 - Final Four AAU U16                                  2007 -Lakeside Hoops Tournament Champs (U10,13,16) 2012 - Lakeside Hoops Champs - U14, U18
2003 - Final Four Aim High College League            2007 - MGBR U16 Champs                                         2012 - Indy 500 3rd place - U16   
2003 - Mystics Battle - 2nd place - U16                2008 - BC Courthouse College league - 4th place           2012 - MGBR Toledo champs - U17
2013 - MGBR STATE CHAMPS - U18                    2013 - INDY 500 - 4th place                                       2013 - MI. Dash Champs - U16, U18
2014 - Battle in the Zoo Champs - U12,14,15,18    2014 - MGBR State 2nd place                                     2014 - Lakeside Hoops Champs - U10,14,17 
2015 - MGBR TOLEDO U17 CHAMPS!                  2015 - USSSA Battle in the Zoo Champs! U12,14,17       2015 - Blue Star Chicagoland U16 4th place   
2015 - USSSA Lakeside Hoops 1st place - U12, 16